News & Events


Lenten Stations of the Cross Schedule:
4:30 p.m. every Friday in Lent at Saint Winifred Church
6:30 p.m. every Friday in Lent at Saint Anne Church

Lenten Confession Schedules:

Saint Anne Church
Every Saturday following 8am Mass and from 11-11:45am*
Every Tuesday from 5:15pm-6:15pm
Wednesday, April 10th from 6-9pm (The Light is on for You)
Monday, April 15th 6:30-8:30pm
*Additional priests will be available on Holy Saturday

Saint Winifred Church
Every Saturday Following 4:30pm Mass

Triduum Schedule:

Saint Anne Church
Thursday, April 18th at 6:30pm (Holy Thursday)
Friday, April 19th at 1pm (Good Friday)
Saturday, April 20th 12pm
(Blessing of Easter Baskets and Food)

Saint Winifred Church
Thursday, April 18th at 4pm (Holy Thursday)
Friday, April 19th at 3pm (Good Friday)
Saturday, April 20th at 10am
(Blessing of Easter Baskets and Food)

Lenten Speaker Series: 

Flocknote
Stay connected to Saint Anne Parish by signing up for Flocknote! When you sign up, you will receive messages from the parish, and you will have the option to receive messages from our various ministries and organizations as well. This simple and free tool helps us to communicate with you about schedule changes, events, and reminders. 

From your cell phone:
Text: STANNE to 84576. Flocknote will send you a confirmation message and another message with a link to complete the registration process. 

From our website:
Click the picture to the right to register. 

Please remember those who are on our prayer list:

Jim Agliori, Fred Arden, Mary Arden, Olga Bakos, Dale Barker, Lavern Barrasso, Flo Barth, Becky Baumgart, Peter Beccari, Jr., Dodie Becker, Jean Beyer, Judy Binek, Norman Blackham, Arleen Boff, Michael Boff, Pvt. 1st Class Jason Braun, Audrey Cancilla, Lois Caputo, Debbie Cardamone, Jason Carr, Angela Cinti, Jackie, Clements, John Clements, Jesse Cohen, Alfred Cofini, Ernie Coholic, Mary Collins, Catherine Cooper, Lynn Covey, Beatrice Cox, Walker Holmes Danley, Joe Daube, Michael Daube, Edna Dausch, Robert Dax, Gilbert DeBor, Alice DeMatty, Patrice Domanovich, Mary Jo Donovan, Jane Doria, Audrey Dorfner, Emily Dunbar, Donna Dunn, Ryan Dunn, Teresa Dunn,  Regina Emph, Donna Fabus, Carol Fister, Joseph Flaherty, Rich Fenlock, Jennifer Freker, Tony Frick, Joe Furey, Joseph Furgiuele, Billie Girard, Helen C. Goebel, Dolores Graney, Jean Greb, Eric Greiner, Mary Lou Hart, Tucker Helms, Meghan Hoffman, Don Lacek, Virginia Lee Hokaj, Katherine Howells, Bill Hritz, Boyd Hutchin, Linda Juskowich, Patricia Kelleher, Robert Kelleher, Pat Kirk, Paul Kirtley, Grace Klein, Bill Klocke, Mary Klousnitzer, Lou Kobosky, Jim Laffey, Kathy Lee, Wayne Less, Joanie Linsky, Emmet Mahon, Gracetta Mastandrea, Joe Mattzie, Eugene Michigan, Shannon Graf Mincin, Marge Mulgrave, Frank Mullooly, Maren Mullooly, Don Musser, Edward Nester, Robert J. Nieman, Jr., Tom Nowalk, Carolyn Nulph, Emery Ollis, Jean O’Malley, Brian Rafferty, Deanna Raimondi-Gingrich, Michael Gildea Reese, Carol Reffner, Elaine Richtar, Mary Jo Rodgers, Raymond Rosa, Anna J. Sedlock, Ronald Serafini, Bill Sharon, Mary Jo Shipers, Grace Skladany, Gerald “Mort” Smith, Donna Speth,  Frank Stasik, Janet Stella, Bernadette Strong, Tom Styperk, Fredrick Surmick, Jennifer Thompson, Father Ray Trance, David Trocano, C.J. Vano, Keith Vietmeier, Marie Wade, Richard Walters, Tina Weiland, Jonathan Welch, Molly Welsh, Tom Welsh, Nancy Werkmeister, Marshall Werling, Anita Williams, Michael Wlazlinski, Linda Wolf, Tom Yakemovic, Jason Zeisloft, Gary Ziegenfuss, and Pam Zollinger.